26th Tennis Tournament 2017

With the participation of 202 individuals, the 26th Annual College Tennis Tournament, organized by the Department of Physical Education and Sports, took place from October 23 through November 4, 2017 at the School’s athletic facilities in Kantza and Psychico.   On Sunday, November 4, 2017, the Award Ceremony took place at which members of the Athletic Advisory Committee, members of  HAEF’s Board of Directors, coaches and Physical Education teachers, as well as family and friends of the competitors were in attendance.

 

 

RESULTS

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOYS

1st place:   Kallinteris, Ioannis

2nd place:  Papandreou, Panagiotis

3rd place:    Papandreou Ioannis – Podaropoulos, Nikolaos

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GIRLS

1st place:     Kyrkou, Aglaia

2nd place:   Kampani, Faidra

3rd place:    Patera, Kalliopi – Patera, Eirini

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

1st place:     Georgopoulos, Filippos

2nd place:   Lymperis, Aris

3rd place:    Stefanidis, Aristeidis – Chaidemenos, Giorgos

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

1st place:     Nikoli, Nicole

2nd place:   Ziva, Natalia

3rd place:    Vasileiou, Elli – Aisopou, Maria

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

1st place:     Kazantzis, Gerasimos

2nd place:   Diamantidis, Diamantis

3rd place:    Efstathiou, Aggelos – Tsallas, Ioannis

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

1st place:     Koula, Ismini

2nd place:   Marko, Annabelle

3rd place:    Adamopoulou, Anastasia

 

WOMEN’S 18+ SINGLES

1st place:     Tsaoutou, Katerina

2nd place:   Giannioti, Penny

3rd place:    Ventouri, Amaryllis – Ziva, Christianna

 

MEN’S 18 – 39 SINGLES

1st place:    

2nd place:  

3rd place:    Kostakis, Giorgos – Takvrorian, Stefan

 

MEN’S 40 – 49 SINGLES

1st place:     Voutsas, Theodoros

2nd place:   Zavoleas, Giorgos

3rd place:    Athanasiadis, Konstantinos – Kanonis, Grigoris

 

MEN’S 50+ SINGLES

1st place:     Kiseoglou, Zack

2nd place:   Manellis, Stefanos

3rd place:    Sakoulas, Panagiotis - Nikopoulos, Giorgos

 

BOYS’ DOUBLES: JUNIOR HIGH – HIGH SCHOOL

1st place:     Kazantzis, Gerasimos – Thilyzas, Giorgos

2nd place:   Chaidemenos, Giorgos – Stergiou, Ioannis

3rd place:    Dimitriadis, Dimitris / Stefanidis, Aristeidis – Koutsoumpos, Kyriakos / Kyvernitis, Konstantinos

 

MEN’S 18+ DOUBLES

1st place:    

2nd place:  

3rd place:    Nikopoulos, Giorgos / Manellis, Stefanos – Kontos, Panagiotis / Kalofolias, Giorgos

 

MEN’S DOUBLES: Parent- Male Student

1st place:     Georgopoulos, Konstantinos / Georgopoulos, Filippos

2nd place:   Skarlatidis, Alexandros / Skarlatidis, Iasonas

3rd place:    Papandreou, Christos / Papandreou, Panagiotis – Anagnostou, Dimitris / Anagnostou, Lefteris

 

MIXED DOUBLES

1st place:     Tsaoutou, Katerina / Kazantzis, Michalis

2nd place:   Ioannidi, Ntora / Pittas, Aristeidis

3rd place:    Giokari, Antigoni / Aranitis, Anastasios – Kertsikof, Melina / Anagnostou, Lefteris